You are here >   Contact Us > Maine Special Education Administrators
Maine Special Education Administrators
Records 151-200 of 230  
page   4  
Agency / District
First Name
Last Name   
Title
City
RSU #23
Tim
O'Connor
Assistant Director of Special Services
Saco
Biddeford School Department
Heidi
O'Leary
Special Education Director
Biddeford
MSAD #51
Julie
Olsen
Director of Special Education
Cumberland
RSU #74
Laureen
Olsen
Special Education Director
North Anson
RSU #5
Erika
Ouellette-Vigneault
Assistant Director of Instructional Support
Freeport
Margaret Murphy Center
Jackie
Pare
Special Education Coordinator
Auburn
The School at Sweetser
Eslie
Parquette
Senior Director of Education & Residential
Saco
South Portland School Dept.
Dianne
Paton
Asst Director of Instructional Support
South Portland
Westbrook School Department
Deborah
Peck
Spring Harbor Administrator
Westbrook
RSU #67
Kim
Pelletier
IEP Coordinator
Lincoln
Glenn Stratton Learning Center/Good Will-Hinckley
Anna
Perkins
Special Education Director
Hinckley
RSU #18
Darlene
Pietz
Assistant Director
Oakland
Education in the Unorganized Territory
Barbara
Pineau
Special Education Director
St David
Biddeford School Department
Kathy
Pizzo
Asst. Special Ed. Director
Biddeford
RSU #14
Phillip
Potenziano
Director of Student Services
Windham
 
Linda
Powell
Retired
Cumberland
Portland Public Schools
Sharon
Pray
Director, Student Services
Portland
Mountain View Youth Development Center
Lori
Prestridge
Special Education Director
Charleston
Greenbush School Department
Kerry
Priest
Director of Special Education
Greenbush
RSU #57
Susan
Prince
Director Special Education
Waterboro
Central Maine Learning Center
Scott
Proctor
Program Coordinator
Belgrade
Bangor School Department
Patti
Rapaport
Director of Pupil Services
Bangor
Stillwater Academy
Jody
Raymond
Educational Coordinator
Brewer
Calais School Department
Barry
Raymond
Director of Special Education
Calais
Rangeley Lakes Regional School (RSU #78)
Sheila
Raymond
Business Manager
Rangeley
University of New Hampshire
Sarah
Redfield
Professor
York
Lewiston Public Schools
Sarah
Rent
Assistant Special Education Director
Lewiston
MSAD #53
Jody
Rich
Administrator of Special Services
Pittsfield
RSU #50
Scott
Richardson
Director of Special Services
Dyer Brook
RSU #34
Loretta
Robichaud
Assistant Special Education Director
Old Town
MSAD #49
Cory
Rogers
Special Education Director
Fairfield
Scarborough School Dept.
Chris
Rohde
Assistant Director of Special Services
Scarborough
AOS #91
Kelley
Rush Sanborn
Director of Special Services
Mt. Desert
Morrison Center
Gwen
Sartoris
Education Director
Scarborough
MSAD #20/RSU #86
Pamella
Sayers
Special Education Director
Fort Fairfield
RSU #26
Christine
Schmidt
Assistant Director of Special Services
Orono
Maine Indian Education
Jean
Schors
Special Education Director
Calais
The School at Sweetser
Stacey
Scott
Director of Education
Saco
MSAD #6
Craig
Shappy
IEP Coordinator
Buxton
RSU #9
Christine
Shea
Asst. Special Services Director
Farmington
Southern Penobscot Regional Program for Children with Exceptionalities
Murray
Shulman, Ed.D.
Executive Director
Bangor
Gorham School Department
Laurie
Sibley
Instructional Strategist
Gorham
RSU #2
Lisa
Smead
Assistant Special Education Director
Hallowell
MSAD #35
Carole
Smith
Director of Special Services
Eliot
Millinocket School Department
Kenneth
Smith
Superintendent/Director of Special Education
Millinocket
RSU #87/MSAD #23
Lesley
Snyer
Director of Special Services
Carmel
Portland Public Schools
Olivia
Solodar
Out of District Coordinator
Portland
MSAD #60/RSU#60
Jeanette
Souther
Special Education Director K-5
North Berwick
Spurwink School
Pamela
Sperry
Director of Educational Services
Portland
Hermon School Department
Brandy
St. Pierre
Director of Student Services
Hermon