You are here >   Contact Us > Maine Special Education Administrators
Maine Special Education Administrators
1 2 3 4 5Next
Agency/District First Last Title City
AOS #43 Samantha Hubbell Assistant Administrator Sp Ed Howland
AOS #43 Bonnet McCaffrey Special Ed Administrator Howland
AOS #47 James Stoneton Director, Special Services Orrington
AOS #90 Christine Bartlett Special Ed Director Assistant Springfield
AOS #90 Martha McPhee Special Education Director Baileyville
AOS #91 Melissa Beckwith Director of Special Education Mt. Desert
AOS #91 Kelley Rush Sanborn Director of Special Services Mt. Desert
AOS #92 Ann McAuliff Special Education Director Winslow
AOS #92-Vassalboro Dianna Gram Special Education Director Vassalboro
AOS #92-Watervlle Susan Walters Special Education Director Winslow
AOS #92-Watervlle Ellen Whitcomb Special Education Director Winslow
AOS #94 Lucy Mallar Special Service Director Dexter
AOS #96 Mary Maker Special Education Director Machias
AOS #98/Boothbay Region Elementary School Jane Stevens Special Education Director Boothbay Harbor
AOS #97 Susan Hunt Special Education Director Winthrop
Arthur R. Gould School/LCYDC Rocco Abbartamarco Special Education Teacher South Portland
Arthur R. Gould School/LCYDC Allison Dale Special Education Teacher South Portland
Arthur R. Gould School/LCYDC Daniele Gray Educational Evaluator South Portland
Arthur R. Gould School/LCYDC Robin Herrick Special Education Director South Portland
Arthur R. Gould School/LCYDC Kate Tarbox Special Education Teacher South Portland
Auburn School Department Daphne Grant Assistant Special Ed Director Auburn
Auburn School Department Laurie Lemieux Director of Special Education Auburn
Augusta School Department Lynne Adams Director of Special Education Augusta
Augusta School Department Shelby Thibodeau Assistant Director of Special Education Augusta
Bangor School Department Christina Babin Asst. Director of Pupil Services Bangor
Bangor School Department Patti Rapaport Director of Pupil Services Bangor
Biddeford School Department Heidi O'Leary Special Education Director Biddeford
Biddeford School Department Kathy Pizzo Asst. Special Ed. Director Biddeford
Brewer School Department Josiah Willey Director of Pupil Services Brewer
Brunswick School Department Paul Austin Director of Student Services Brunswick
Calais Day Treatment Program Arlene Sue Carter Day Treatment Coordinator Calais
Calais School Department Barry Raymond Director of Special Education Calais
CDS - First Step Director Lewiston
CDS Opportunities Gregory Armandi CDS Site Director Oxford
CDS/REACH Lori Whittemore Director Falmouth
Central Maine Learning Center Dorothy D'Alessandro Special Education Director Belgrade
Central Maine Learning Center Scott Proctor Program Coordinator Belgrade
Central Maine Learning Center Brad Ulmer Director of Education Belgrade
Child Development Services Cindy Brown Director of Child Development Services Augusta
Child Development Services Liz Keach Director Waterville
Child Development Services - York Lisa-Kay Folk Director Arundel
CLC School System AOS #93 Deryl C. Holt Assistant Superintendent/Director of Special Services Damariscotta
Connections for Kids/Becket John R. Fulp Director of Education and Day Treatment Services Portland
DM Spedland Consulting, LLC / MSAD #8 Dorothy Marecaux Director of Special Education Ashland
Education in the Unorganized Territory Barbara Pineau Special Education Director St David
Erskine Academy John Clark Assistant Headmaster South China
Falmouth School Department Polly Crowell Special Education Co-Director Falmouth
Falmouth School Department Gene Kucinkas Special Education Co-Director Falmouth
Fiddlehead School of Arts and Sciences Ellen DeLuca Consultant Gray
Five Town CSD/MSAD #28 Judy Gove Director Special Services Camden
1 2 3 4 5Next